Family Class Sponsorship

Come & Join Our Immigration

Proud to be Canadian

Immigration to Canada through Canadian Family Class Sponsorship To be eligible for Family Class Sponsorship, individuals who wish to immigrate to Canada must have a close relative willing to sponsor them and that relative must either be a Canadian citizen or a Canadian Permanent Resident. To qualify under Canada Family Class Sponsorship: The relationship between the Sponsor and the Sponsored Person (the Family Class immigrant) must be one of the following: Spouse, common-law partner, or conjugal partner; or Parent or grandparent; or Dependent child; or Brother, sister, nephew, niece, or grandchild who is orphaned, under 18 years of age and not married or in a common-law relationship; or Intended adopted child under 18 years of age; or Other relative, if the Sponsor has no relative listed above and no relatives who are Canadian citizens or Canadian Permanent Residents (limited to one relative only). The Sponsored Person must have a Sponsor who: Is a Canadian citizen or a Canadian Permanent Resident; and Meets the family class sponsorship requirements.